NEXT NASCAR CUP SERIES RACE:


2020 NASCAR FANTASY RACING STANDINGS
PINK   = EARNED A PLAYOFF BIRTH DUE TO WIN
Pos.
1
2
3
4​
5
6
7
8​
​9
10
11
12​
13
14
15
​16​
17​​
18
19​
20​​​
21​​​


​22​​
23​​​
24​​
25
​26​
27
​​​28​
29
30​​
​31
32
33
34
35
36
​37
​38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50​
 51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
​60​​
61
62
63
​64
65
66​​
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86​​
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98​​
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115 
116
117
118
119
​120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
​135
136
137
138
​139
​140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
​155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
​165
166
Contender:
Robert Bryant
Stephanie Greenman
Kyle August
Robb Dohrmann
Mike Murawa
Mike Schingen
Wilford Barlow
Elisa Greenman
Greg Wilson
Scott Schingen
Gregory Sherman
Noland Bailey
Brian Coley
Cheryl Greenman
Chris O'Hare
Angie Rogness
Marc Meyerhoff
Jason DeMoe
Greg McLaughlin
Cornelius Willamson
Joey Rothmeyer



Steve Schingen
Jamie Dyke
Jason DiOrio
Jim Schram
Amy Hoidas
Ezra Greenman
Garret Severin
Peter Greenman
Speedy Greenman
Matt Rogness
Deb Schingen
Gary Bailey
Anyesha Williamson
Tim Schingen
Nate Hoidas
Brandon Caldwell
Dustyn Green
Cole Lawing
Jordan Simkins
Kyle Kus
Rhonda Roberts
Nick Janke
Benny Wilson
Stephanie Schingen
Dusty Jack
Dustin Hedke
Darryl Damiani
Clayton Caldwell
Greg Pomeroy
David Orfie
Greg Piekarski
Joseph Kirvida
Dustin Stuller
Jeffrey Storoniak Jr.
David Zimmerman
Georgiann Sault
Heather Whipple
Lori House
Seth McKinley
Chris Prince
Nick Evgen
Eli Miletich
Dan Chandler
Kyle Wallgrave
Dylan Strub
Lilly Forsell
Logan Westermayer
Karen Adams
Ryan Gort
Danica Diver
KiLeigh Washington
Craig Weber
Linda Pomeroy
Mike Peden
Geneva Boettcher
Austin Reed
Stephanie August
Robert Whipple
Joe Reiner
Jacob Benoit
Haileigh Green
Christopher Rupar
Robert Nation
Reid Graham
Jennifer Martin
Jim Berry
Donna Mathias
Keandre Lee
LeAnn Salwey
Joe Schingen
Michael Corbeil Jr.
John Gross
Rachel Casillas
Sara Brzek
Ty Schingen
Jordan Sullivan
Jim Schingen
Steve Brunner
Bree Meier
Ellie Brzek
Trisha Lee
Chad Green
Tara Conroy
Wendy Pelletier
Stev Stegner
Carrisa Scanlon
Ben Schingen
Roman Pedersen
David Fox
Christian Spraungel
Bernadette Simonson
Natalie Lehto
Brian Hart
Ken Trainor
Jason Brzek
Amy McVenes
Molly Silbaugh
Kathy Bystrom
Angie RiosLong
Joseph Acosta
Rita Timmer
Max Baker
Jane Kim
Jeanne Caine
Jake Gruber
Bret Christiansen
Rebecca Green
Julie Wilson
Don Fixmer
Taylor Fleming
Dominic Daigle
Christian Ritchot
Kyle Spillman
Matt LaCasse
Carter Westermayer
Laura Knobel
Jay Golden
Colton Klimas
Jennifer McAllister
Alex Suszko
Joe Scharenbroch
Albert Arnett Jr.
Paul Charpentier
Jonothan Reiner
Mathew Zidar
Tony Fox
Joy Miller
Jesus Calderon
Dan Corcoran
Nicole Herubin
Nicole Larson
Travis Rosauer
Cesar Chavez
Scott Caine
Bob Brzek
Katalia Schingen
Jordan Standish
Luke Jensen
Walker Green
Cory Spawn
Noah Nei
Madelyn Brzek
Max Schingen
Ryan Nation
Courtney Cronin
Points:
4315
4315
4291
4287
4264
4247
4240
4231
4221
4212
4194
4178
4154
4135
4129
4115
4114
4110
4109
4106
4097



4088
4082
4078
4077
4065
4063
4061
4058
4036
4025
3998
3980
3979
3965
3956
3942
3932
3926
3917
3909
3874
3858
3819
3803
3795
3793
3757
3755
3750
3735
3732
3727
3695
3695
3686
3675
3671
3663
3660
3659
3611
3599
3579
3570
3505
3501
3488
3474
3461
3454
3429
3413
3410
3383
3374
3365
3287
3241
3218
3201
3187
3186
3159
3156
3155
3148
3104
3067
3042
3035
3032
3007
2971
2941
2924
2901
2900
2897
2849
2847
2838
2834
2833
2827
2811
2792
2791
2781
2769
2767
2749
2739
2727
2721
2718
2712
2694
2673
2669
2669
2667
2665
2660
2656
2649
2643
2633
2621
2612
2593
2586
2568
2564
2559
2543
2542
2533
2524
2518
2514
2502
2478
2478
2474
2440
2432
2416
2401
2366
2250
2239
2193
2182
2173
2172
2167
2138
2109
2095
2074
2046
1967
1955
1919
1614
Behind Leader:
0
0
-24
-28
-51
-68
-75
-84
-94
-103
-121
-137
-161
-180
-186
-200
-201
-205
-206
-209
-218



-227
-233
-237
-238
-250
-252
-254
-257
-279
-290
-317
-335
-336
-350
-359
-373
-383
-389
-398
-406
-441
-457
-496
-512
-520
-522
-558
-560
-565
-580
-583
-588
-620
-620
-629
-640
-644
-652
-655
-656
-704
-716
-736
-745
-810
-814
-827
-841
-854
-861
-886
-902
-905
-932
-941
-950
-1028
-1074
-1097
-1114
-1128
-1129
-1156
-1159
-1160
-1167
-1211
-1248
-1273
-1280
-1283
-1308
-1344
-1374
-1391
-1414
-1415
-1418
-1466
-1468
-1477
-1481
-1482
-1488
-1504
-1523
-1524
-1534
-1546
-1548
-1566
-1576
-1588
-1594
-1597
-1603
-1621
-1642
-1646
-1646
-1648
-1650
-1655
-1659
-1666
-1672
-1682
-1694
-1703
-1722
-1729
-1747
-1751
-1756
-1772
-1773
-1782
-1791
-1797
-1801
-1813
-1837
-1837
-1841
-1875
-1883
-1899
-1914
-1949
-2065
-2076
-2122
-2133
-2142
-2143
-2148
-2177
-2206
-2220
-2241
-2269
-2348
-2360
-2396
-2701
Playoffs:
+227
+227
+203
+199
+176
+159
+152
+143
+133
+124
+106
+90
+66
+47
+41
+27
+26
+22
+21
+18
+9



-9
-15
-19
-20
-32
-34
-36
-39
-61
-72
-99
-117
-118
-132
-141
-155
-165
-171
-180
-188
-223
-239
-278
-294
-302
-304
-340
-342
-347
-362
-365
-370
-402
-402
-411
-422
-426
-434
-437
-438
-486
-498
-518
-527
-592
-596
-609
-623
-636
-643
-668
-684
-687
-714
-723
-732
-810
-856
-879
-896
-910
-911
-938
-941
-942
-949
-993
-1030
-1055
-1062
-1065
-1090
-1126
-1156
-1173
-1196
-1197
-1200
-1248
-1250
-1259
-1263
-1264
-1270
-1286
-1305
-1306
-1316
-1328
-1330
-1348
-1358
-1370
-1376
-1379
-1385
-1403
-1424
-1428
-1428
-1430
-1432
-1437
-1441
-1448
-1454
-1464
-1476
-1485
-1504
-1511
-1529
-1533
-1538
-1554
-1555
-1564
-1573
-1579
-1583
-1595
-1619
-1619
-1623
-1657
-1665
-1681
-1696
-1731
-1847
-1858
-1904
-1915
-1924
-1925
-1930
-1959
-1988
-2002
-2023
-2051
-2130
-2142
-2178
-2483
Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 500
Martinsville Speedway
Saturday, May 2nd - 8:00pm et.
LEAGUE PREVIOUS RACE RESULTS:




FanShield 500
Phoenix Raceway
Sunday, March 8th

Pos.
1
2
3
4​
5
6
7
8​
​9
10
11
12​
13
14
15
​16​
17​​
18
19​
20​​​ 
Contender:
Noland Bailey
Robert Bryant
Greg Wilson
Wilford Barlow
Robb Dohrmann
Elisa Greenman
Mike Schingen
Brian Coley
Cole Lawing
Scott Schingen
Kyle August
Mike Murawa
Garret Severin
Cheryl Greenman
Stephanie Greenman
Angie Rogness
Jason DeMoe
Dustyn Green
Chris O'Hare
Tim Schingen
Points:
980
979
919
913
904
900
887
885
877
869
866
864
862
855
854
853
850
849
846
838
   ^^ CURRENTLY IN FANTASY RACING PLAYOFF STANDINGS ^^
RACE WINNER PICKS: ​​

Noland Bailey

1.
2,
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.11.
​12.

#4 - Kevin Harvick
#18 - Kyle Busch
#22 - Joey Logano
#1 - Kurt Busch
#9 - Chase Elliott
#21 - Matt DiBenedetto
#19 - Martin Truex Jr.
#14 - Clint Bowyer
#42 - Kyle Larson
#10 - Aric Almirola
#11 - Denny Hamlin
#12 - Ryan Blaney

2020 LEAGUE RACE WINNERS:
Daytona Clash
​Daytona Duels
Daytona 1
Las Vegas 1
Auto Club
Phoenix 1
Atlanta
Homestead-Miami
Texas 1
Bristol 1
Richmond 1
Talladega 1
Dover 1
Martinsville 1
All Star Open
All Star Race
Charlotte
Kansas 1
Michigan 1
Sonoma
Chicagoland
Pocono 1
Pocono 2
Indianapolis
Kentucky
New Hampshire
Michigan 2
Watkins Glen
Dover 2
Daytona 2
PLAYOFF RACES:
Darlington
Richmond 2
Bristol 2
Las Vegas 2
Talladega 2
Charlotte ROVAL
Kansas 2
Texas 2
Martinsville 2
Phoenix 2
  
Haileigh Green
Rhonda Roberts
​Stephanie August
Garret Severin
Greg Wilson
Noland Bailey
**POSTPONED**
**POSTPONED**
**POSTPONED**​
**POSTPONED**

**POSTPONED**​
**POSTPONED**

**POSTPONED**​
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-


-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
​-
FANTASY RACING LEAGUE RULES:
Contedners picken 12 teams from the NASCAR Cup Sereis that announced full time competition.  Picks can not be changed at any time throughout the season.  If a contender who signed up did not pick a full 12 Cup teams, or picked car numbers that did not race in 2020,
a race team pick will be chosen to that league contender through a random number generator.  
After each race points will be awarded based on
where your teams finish in the points system.

To view the points system  click here.

There will be a total of 50 contenders that will enter into the playoffs.  Once the playoffs start no contenders will be able to enter the playoffs.  30 contenders will enter the playoffs from race wins in the first 30 races of the season.  20 contenders will enter the playoffs by finishing in the top 20 in standings that did not get a victory. To view full fantasy racing league playoffs rules  click here.
© 2020 TS Media Productions LLC, Parent company to The Racing Insiders and Fantasy Racing Series.
All information shown on this website is gathered from social media and other racing websites
and is given full credit from the producer if content is shared